Police officer injured in car crash

17/05/2019 // by admin

A police officer has been taken to hospital following a crash in Granville.
Nanjing Night Net

Just before 1am (Sunday,August 24), officers from Rosehill Local Area Command were driving along Parramatta Road, responding to calls for assistance.

While turning into Church Street, the police vehicle and another car collided.

A female officer, who was a passenger in the vehicle, was taken to Westmead Hospital with a suspected broken arm.

No one else was injured.

An investigation into the incident is underway.

Police are urging anyone with information about this incident to call Crime Stoppers on 1800 333 000 or use the Crime Stoppers online reporting page:https://www1.police.nsw.gov.au/.

Information you provide will be treated in the strictest of confidence. We remind people they should not report crime information via our Facebook and Twitter pages.

This story Administrator ready to work first appeared on Nanjing Night Net.

GALLERY: Ceduna Area School formal

17/05/2019 // by admin

GALLERY: Ceduna Area School formal Lachie Woods and Josephine Breede were voted cutest couple and king and queen.
Nanjing Night Net

Hollie Watkins, Jasmine Riddle, Kira Sleep, Emily Kavanagh and Kelsey Bitmead.

Rhianna Nicholls and Chloe Perry.

Cody Wilkins and Asha Hoffrichter.

Shonye Betts, Tonya Wilton, Leticia Campbell Saunders and Kyra Dudley.

Brooke McArthur, Shelly Fricker, Brianna Partington and Cayley Baldwin.

Kirsten Pilmore and Dakota Nicholls.

Kym Lebois, Shaun Miller and Ali Johncock.

Rhys Amos and Brianna Partington.

Teachers Jess Rowson and David King.

Neve Smart, Meesha Dunn, Gabi Xanthopoulos, Zoe Fricker and CaitlinNicholls.

Josephine Breede, Hayden Bennett and Courtney Stott.

Marley Fairclough and Jake Warmington.

Sam Woods and Brooke McArthur.

Kira Sleep, Josephine Breede, Jasmine Riddle, Marley Fairclough, Tayla Collins, Emily Kavanagh, Dakota Nicholls, Tori Watson and Kelsey Bitmead.

Hollie Watkins, Jasmine Riddle, Kira Sleep, Emily Kavanagh and Kelsey Bitmead.

Josephine Breede, Cayley Baldwin, Stacey Breede and Telene Ettridge.

Dylan Perry and Kelsey Kavanagh.

Year 10 (back): Sam Woods, Skye Bailey, Garrett Bowden, Joshua Cummings, Nathan Marks, Kadi Watson, Brianna Partington, Kyra Dudley, Teacher Michael Scheffler; middle: teacher David King, Heidi Warmington, Chloe Sleep, Ali Johncock, Stacey Breed, ChenaePaues, Jodi Burnett, Emily Seidl, Darcie Warmington, Brooke McArthur, Shonye Betts; front: Kym Lebois, Lachie Beattie, Rhys Amos, Jacob Matthews-Bennett, Ben Chatzisevastos, Shaun Miller.

Emily Seidl and Ben Chatzisevastos.

Nathan Marks, Jodie Burnett, Chenae Paues and Jacob Matthews-Bennett.

Toby Lee and Taylor Nielsen.

Waitresses (back): Kyra Baldwin, Zalia Mager Mullan, Zoe Fricker, Gabi Xanthopoulos, teacher Jess Rowson, Tara Rogers, Meesha Dunn, Kate Nielsen; front: Neve Smart, Rubi Riddle and Caitlin Nicholls.

Year 12s (back): Teacher Elise Shakes, Kira Sleep, Josephine Breede, Jasmine Riddle, Marley Fairclough, Tayla Collins, Emily Kavanagh, Dakota Nicholls, Tori Watson, Kelsey Bitmead, Leticia Campbell-Saunders, Haydon Whitfield, Mathew Zippel; front: Reece Nicholls, Ethan Thompson, Lachie Woods, Hayden Bennett, Jack Lane, Cody Wilkins, Todd Hoffrichter and Kalab Gunter.

Kayla Burge, Kadi Watson, Tori Watson, Asha Hoffrichter, Stacey Breede, Telene Ettridge, Marley Fairclough, Cayley Baldwin, Courtney Stott and Josephine Breede.

Jake Duregon and Tori Watson.

Telene Ettridge and Ethan Mahar.

Cody Wilkins, Jack Lane and Reece Nicholls.

Prince and princess Kade Halbert and Shelly Fricker.

Chloe Sleep and Joshua Cummings.

Heidi Warmington and Leighton Ronan.

Dakota Nicholls and Christopher Bender.

Darcie Warmington and Shaun Miller.

Ethan Thompson and Stacey Breede.

Hayden Bennett and Courtney Stott.

Jake Duregon and Marley Fairclough.

Haydon Whitfield, Rhianna Nicholls, Chloe Perry and Kalab Gunter.

Kalab Gunter, teacher Michael Scheffler and Rhys Amos.

Kyle Penna and Kirsten Pilmore.

Paula Ettridge and Jack Lane.

TweetFacebookThis story Administrator ready to work first appeared on Nanjing Night Net.

Roo netballers make finals

17/05/2019 // by admin

Roo netballers make finals Action from the Lucindale v Kybybolite A grade netball match on Saturday.
Nanjing Night Net

Action from the Lucindale v Kybybolite A grade netball match on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale v Kybybolite A grade netball match on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale v Kybybolite A grade netball match on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale v Kybybolite A grade netball match on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale v Kybybolite A grade netball match on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale v Kybybolite A grade netball match on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale v Kybybolite A grade netball match on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale v Kybybolite A grade netball match on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale v Kybybolite A grade netball match on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale v Kybybolite A grade netball match on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale v Kybybolite A grade netball match on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale v Kybybolite A grade netball match on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale v Kybybolite A grade netball match on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale v Kybybolite A grade netball match on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale v Kybybolite A grade netball match on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale v Kybybolite A grade netball match on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale v Kybybolite A grade netball match on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale v Kybybolite A grade netball match on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale v Kybybolite A grade netball match on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale v Kybybolite A grade netball match on Saturday.

TweetFacebookThis story Administrator ready to work first appeared on Nanjing Night Net.

Wingham Tigers lose elimination semi by one point

17/05/2019 // by admin

A GOAL kicked after a contentious penalty awarded to Port Macquarie six minutes from fulltime enabled the Sharks to score an 18-17 win over Wingham in a gripping Group Three Rugby League elimination semi-final at Port Macquarie.Referee Warren Holstein penalised the Tigers from a dummy half infringement apparently on the advice of a touch judge. Port second rower David Geary potted the goal and the Sharks managed to hold on to claim a spot in next Saturday’s minor semi-final.
Nanjing Night Net

However, there was plenty of drama in the final minutes. Wingham looked set to score a last gasp win when interchange centre Tim Bridge found some room seconds before time. Bridge was eventually grassed by some desperate cover. He managed to get a kick in but the ball went dead as the siren sounded.

Wingham coach Stu Baker was furious with the referee and said so at game’s end.

“It was a joke mate, a joke,” he fumed.

Asked his thoughts about the decision to award Port the penalty that ultimately decided the game Baker replied: “Ask him.”

It was a tough, hard semi-final. Wingham led 12-4 at the break and were clearly the better side. But the Sharks have been slow starters all season and they gradually whittled away the deficit in the second stanza.

Both packs were outstanding, Wingham having the better of the first half but Port gained a points decision in the second.

Wingham were too conservative with the ball in the second half and wasted sets when deep in Port territory. The fact the Tigers only scored one try and that was through an intercept was testament to that.

Halfback Mitch Steel was outstanding for the Tigers. He orchestrated most of Wingham’s play and made a couple of sharp breaks for good measure.

Lock Matt Bartlett was another worker and the Tigers will be hoping he saddles up for another season in 2015. Prop Ben Welsh was also strong off the bench.

There was certainly no lack of effort from any of the Tigers.

Port has a match winner in fullback Harley Gore. He started the game from the bench but made an impact the moment he was introduced into the game. Coach Phil Trembath later explained that Gore was sidelined for missing training sessions. That’s the official line anyway.

Gore was denied a try midway through the second half when he followed through a centre kick from halfback Clint Foot, re-gathered and sprinted clear to plant the ball under the posts. The score was 17-10 to Wingham at the time.

However, Holstein disallowed the try after a touch judge’s report, penalising Gore for being offside.

This story Administrator ready to work first appeared on Nanjing Night Net.

New courts to serve community

17/05/2019 // by admin

SERVE: Whyalla City Council mayor Jim Pollock was excited to officially open the new volleyball courts at the foreshore last week.Social sport lovers can now benefit from an addition to the foreshore’s quality sporting precinct.
Nanjing Night Net

An athletic size volleyball court has been completed and is ready for use, alongside the ready-made basketball court and tennis courts in Ada Ryan Gardens.

The court, which is 40 centimetres in depth, is at competition standard size and was officially opened last Thursday, August 21.

The court was expected to be completed last year as part of the council’s decision to refurbish the courts but the importing of specific sand from Mount Compass delayed the project.

Whyalla City Council executive manager engineering services Ravi Joshi said the courts were completed within the council’s budget of $30,000 to $35,000.

Whyalla City Council mayor Jim Pollock said the new court was a welcome addition to the sporting and social area at the foreshore.

“They are lots of fun for everybody, and there is no age limit -they are here for everyone to enjoy,” he said.

“They are completely free to use – during summer time and daylight savings we can expect to see full courts.”

Mr Pollock said the council was still looking into installing shade covering and seating as well as water fountains and a ‘half’ basketball court.

Mr Pollock said the courts were to run on a ‘community share’ system and asked for locals to share the fun.

“Have fun, don’t stay on it for hours if someone is waiting and make sure it is looked after,” he said.

This story Administrator ready to work first appeared on Nanjing Night Net.

GALLERYWEEKEND SPORT

16/04/2019 // by admin

OUR photographers have caught all the action from around the grounds at the weekend.
Nanjing Night Net

GALLERY | WEEKEND SPORT Wodonga Bulldogs v Wangaratta Rovers.

Wodonga Bulldogs v Wangaratta Rovers.

Wodonga Bulldogs v Wangaratta Rovers.

Wodonga Bulldogs v Wangaratta Rovers.

Wodonga Bulldogs v Wangaratta Rovers.

Wodonga Bulldogs v Wangaratta Rovers.

Wodonga Bulldogs v Wangaratta Rovers.

Wodonga Bulldogs v Wangaratta Rovers.

Wodonga Bulldogs v Wangaratta Rovers.

Wodonga Bulldogs v Wangaratta Rovers.

Wodonga Bulldogs v Wangaratta Rovers.

Wodonga Bulldogs v Wangaratta Rovers.

Wodonga Bulldogs v Wangaratta Rovers.

Wodonga Bulldogs v Wangaratta Rovers.

Wodonga Bulldogs v Wangaratta Rovers.

Wodonga Bulldogs v Wangaratta Rovers.

Wodonga Bulldogs v Wangaratta Rovers.

Corowa-Rutherglen v Lavington Panthers.

Corowa-Rutherglen v Lavington Panthers.

Corowa-Rutherglen v Lavington Panthers.

Netball – Wodonga Bulldogs v Wangaratta Rovers

Fed Hill challenge.

Fed Hill challenge.

Fed Hill challenge.

Fed Hill challenge.

Fed Hill challenge.

Fed Hill challenge.

Fed Hill challenge.

Fed Hill challenge.

Fed Hill challenge.

Fed Hill challenge.

Fed Hill challenge.

Fed Hill challenge.

Fed Hill challenge.

Fed Hill challenge.

Fed Hill challenge.

Fed Hill challenge.

Fed Hill challenge.

Fed Hill challenge.

Fed Hill challenge.

Hockey – Falcons v Wombats

Hockey – Falcons v Wombats

Kangaroo Hoppet, Falls Creek

Kangaroo Hoppet, Falls Creek.

Kangaroo Hoppet, Falls Creek

Kangaroo Hoppet, Falls Creek

Kangaroo Hoppet, Falls Creek

Wangaratta Magpies v Albury Tigers

Wangaratta Magpies v Albury Tigers

Wangaratta Magpies v Albury Tigers

Wangaratta Magpies v Albury Tigers

Wangaratta Magpies v Albury Tigers

Wangaratta Magpies v Albury Tigers

Wangaratta Magpies v Albury Tigers

Wangaratta Magpies v Albury Tigers

Wangaratta Magpies v Albury Tigers

Wangaratta Magpies v Albury Tigers

Wangaratta Magpies v Albury Tigers

Wangaratta Magpies v Albury Tigers

Wangaratta Magpies v Albury Tigers

Wangaratta Magpies v Albury Tigers

Wangaratta Magpies v Albury Tigers

Wangaratta Magpies v Albury Tigers

Wangaratta Magpies v Albury Tigers

Wangaratta Magpies v Albury Tigers

Mitta United v Thurgoona

Mitta United v Thurgoona

Mitta United v Thurgoona

Mitta United v Thurgoona

Mitta United v Thurgoona

Mitta United v Thurgoona

Mitta United v Thurgoona

Netball – Wodonga Bulldogs v Wangaratta Rovers.

Netball – Wodonga Bulldogs v Wangaratta Rovers.

Racing

Racing

Racing

Racing

Rand-Walbundrie v Jindera

Rand-Walbundrie v Jindera

Rand-Walbundrie v Jindera

Rand-Walbundrie v Jindera

Rand-Walbundrie v Jindera

Rand-Walbundrie v Jindera

Rand-Walbundrie v Jindera

Rand-Walbundrie v Jindera

Albury Steamers v Wagga Waratahs

Albury Steamers v Wagga Waratahs

Albury Steamers v Wagga Waratahs

Albury Steamers v Wagga Waratahs

Albury Steamers v Wagga Waratahs

Albury Steamers v Wagga Waratahs

Albury Steamers v Wagga Waratahs

Albury Thunder v Southcity

Albury Thunder v Southcity

Albury Thunder v Southcity

Albury Thunder v Southcity

Albury Thunder v Southcity

Albury Thunder v Southcity

Albury Thunder v Southcity

Albury Thunder v Southcity

Albury Thunder v Southcity

Boomers v Albury City

Boomers v Albury City

Boomers v Albury City

Boomers v Albury City

United v Wodonga Diamonds

United v Wodonga Diamonds

United v Wodonga Diamonds

United v Wodonga Diamonds

United v Wodonga Diamonds

TweetFacebookThis story Administrator ready to work first appeared on Nanjing Night Net.

Top honour for Drum

16/04/2019 // by admin

WORTHY WINNER: Following a cracking season, the Coota Blues’ Chris Drum has sealed the club’s Best and Fairest count. With the finals series starting this weekend, no doubt Drum will be looking to carry this good form forward and if he can do so it will hold the talented side in good stead to turn their minor premiership into a premiership. Photo: Mark TaberCOOTAMUNDRA Blues utility and assistant coach Chris Drum has been named the Blues Best and Fairest following the vote count conducted at the Family Hotel the Saturday night before last.
Nanjing Night Net

Drum, who was runner up to Dylan McDermott last season, polled votes in all 16 matches he played in with the exception of the first match against Belconnen.

The win certainly capped off a great day for Drum who had booted seven goals earlier in the day against Yass.

The win against Yass earned the Blues a weekend off last weekend, as well as the minor premiership.

Drum, at 33 years, is the oldest player in the Blues lineup. He finished with 98 votes, seven votes clear of playing coach Luke Webb who missed the first five matches because of his carry-over suspension from last year’s Farrer League grand final. Phil Bird finished in third place.

Drum was a popular winner and the huge crowd on hand acknowledged his season’s triumph.

In his acceptance speech, the very humble Drum thanked the excellent team he is playing with, the superb coaching of Luke Webb, the strong work by the committee and all the supporters and valued sponsors.

In a team which won the competition’s minor premiership it was no surprise there were a number of standout players.

After nine matches, there was a four-way tussle between Phil Bird, Chris Drum, Stephen Chant and Joel Pearson.

Bird led the quartet with 50 votes closely followed by Drum on 47, six time best and fairest winner Chant had polled 46 votes while the consistent Pearson was still in the mix on 42 votes.

However, in the last four matches Drum polled impressively picking up 42 votes finishing seven votes clear of Webb, who in the same period picked up 30 votes.

Phil Bird, who previously played with the Blues in 2012, when he finished fourth, improved one notch finishing third.

Young gun McDermott, who had a slow start to the season, finished strongly polling 33 votes in the last three matches, was fourth.

Joel Pearson finished fifth on 71 votes while Stephen Chant finished sixth on 64 votes.

Despite only playing four matches, champion centre halfback Toby Johnston sadly broke his leg only minutes into his fifth match against Eastlake. Toby was still able to finish in the top ten with 27 votes.

Surprisingly, Sandy Maskell-Knight who topped the league goal kicking with 71 majors only polled 23 votes. Incredibly, in the match against Eastlake where the tall forward booted 10 goals, Sandy only polled two votes out of a possible 15.

In each home and away match, three voting cards are distributed where the voters are to judge their best on the basis five, four, three, two and one so the maximum number of votes any player can gain in a match is 15.

During the 17 matches, two players were afforded the maximum votes, Stephen Chant against Goulburn at Goodhew Park which was the Blues only loss and Chris Drum against Gungahlin at Clarke Oval on July 26. In that match, Drum booted a career best 10 goals.

For the first time the votes were presented on Powerpoint and credit must go to the hardworking Blues secretary Lee Loiterton for her expertise in presenting the Blues’ Best and Fairest in the best professional manner.

PK and JL

The top 10

1. Chris Drum – 98

2. Luke Webb – 91

3. Phil Bird – 74

4. Dylan McDermott – 72

5. Joel Pearson – 71

6. Stephen Chant – 64

7. Jarryd Cook – 43

8. Ryan Miller – 33

9. Toby Johnston – 27

9. Mick Knagge – 27

This story Administrator ready to work first appeared on Nanjing Night Net.

Port Lincoln weekend sportGALLERY

16/04/2019 // by admin

Port Lincoln weekend sport | GALLERY Senior netball
Nanjing Night Net

Senior football

Senior football

Senior football

Senior football

Senior football

Senior football

Senior hockey

Senior football

Senior football

Senior football

Senior hockey

Senior hockey

Junior football

Junior football

Junior football

Junior football

Junior netball

Junior netball

Junior netball

Junior netball

Junior netball

Junior netball

Junior football

Junior football

Junior hockey

Junior hockey

Junior football

Junior football

Junior football

Junior football

Junior football

Junior football

Senior netball

Senior netball

Senior netball

Senior netball

Senior netball

Senior netball

Senior netball

TweetFacebookThis story Administrator ready to work first appeared on Nanjing Night Net.

Graeme Kent stars in darts Challenge

16/04/2019 // by admin

Rod Hampstead Electrical Darts Challenge’s Winter Competition started the second half of its competition last Monday night.
Nanjing Night Net

Any players wishing to go to Orange to play in the Zone 12 Championships can do so by writing their name on the back of the score sheet, the cost is $20 to join the Zone plus entry fee to play and accommodation for those who wish to stay in Orange.

A point’s machine has been purchased, so if you need new points for your darts just let Greg Whiteman know or leave your name on the back of the score sheet with your darts. The cost to have new points put in is $10.

The mystery player this week was Graeme Kent who managed a score of 121.

Terry Kyle had the belt for one week but had to relinquish it to Jason Brown.

The top 5 in the Eugene Spicer Wood Carting Pointscore sees Allan Brown 49pts, Alf Wilson 49pts, David Wilson 46pts, Greg Whiteman 45pts and Richard Kent 42pts.

The top 5 in the high scores sees David Wilson 45, Alf Wilson 36, Allan Brown 32, Scott Dutfeild 29 and Garth Watts 22.

The race for best singles player for the year sees Allan Brown holding a two win lead with Greg Whiteman, Ken Fairley and Alf Wilson all chasing.

In the doubles David Wilson holds a three game lead over Greg Whiteman.

The teams trophy is down to three players with Nikkie Ball, Scott Dutfeild and Alf Wilson holding a good lead over the rest.

The match of the round saw the Wellington Soldiers Memorial Club Phantoms taking on the Wellington Hotel T.B.Gs. The T.B.Gs won both doubles games with David Wilson-Nyoka Boney defeating Alf Wilson-Jason Brown 2-0 and Warren Carrey-Greg Whiteman defeated Richard Kent-Allan Brown 2-1. In the singles David Wilson defeated Jason Brown 2-1, Nyoka Boney lost to Alf Wilson 0-2, Greg Whiteman lost to Allan Brown 1-2 and Warren Carrey defeated Richard Kent 2-1 and a major shock the T.B.Gs won the teams game. Final result Wellington Hotel T.B.Gs 5 Wellington Soldiers Memorial Club Phantoms 2.

The Central Hotel Wood Cutters faced thr Wellington Hotel Bulls. Doubles were shared with Lea Sutton-Rod Hampstead defeating Kirsty and Wendy Wilson 2-0 and Eugene Spicer-Ken Sutton defeating Tristtan and Bronwyn Thompson 2-0. Singles was where the Wood Cutter put the match to rest with Rod Hampstead losing to Tristian Thompson 0-2, Eugene Spicer defeated Kirsty Wilson 2-0, Lea Sutton defeated Wendy Wilson 2-1 and Ken Sutton defeated Bronwyn Thompson 2-0 they also won the teams game with the Central Hotel Wood Cutters 5 Wellington Hotel Bulls 2. Wellington Bowling Club Cracker Jacks took on Wellington Soldiers Memorial Club S.S Soldiers. Doubles results were Jason Cornish-Ken Fairley defeated Philippe Bell-Teena Hill 2-0 and Cindy Croker-Robert Driscoll lost to Mal Nunn-Vicki Button 1-2. Singles results were Ken Fairley defeating Vicki Button 2-1, Cindy Croker defeated Mal Nunn 2-1, Robert Driscoll lost to Teena Hill 0-2 and Jason Cornish defeated Tania Button 2-1 they also won the teams game to leave the result as Wellington Bowling Club Cracker Jacks 5 Wellington Soldiers Memorial Club 2.

The Federal Hotel Dave’s Devils faced the other Federal side the Thumpers. The Thumpers pounded Dave’s Devils into near submission by winning both doubles games as well as the majority of the singles games plus to finish it off the team`s game which put the icing on the win. Doubles results were Graeme Kent-Matt Boatswain defeated Tim Dutfeild-Daryl Brown 2-0 and Ian Smith-Tre Ball defeated Scott Dutfeild-Dave Stace 2-0. Singles results were Ian Smith defeated Dave Stace 2-0, Tre Ball defeated Nikkie Ball 2-0, Matt Boatswain defeated Tim Dutfeild 2-0 and Graeme Kent lost to Scott Dutfeild 0-2. Final result Thumper`s 6 Dave’s Devils 1.

High scores from last weeks Rod Hampstead Electrical Darts Challenge saw Eugene Spicer 140, 112, 3x90s, Richard Kent 140, 98, 85, Lea Sutton 140, 83, Scott Dutfeild 121, 85, Wendy Wilson 121, Jason Brown 119, 100, 2×80, Cindy Croker 115, 85, Alf Wilson 3×100, 95, 81, David Wilson 2×100, 2x90s, 4x80s, Jason Cornish 100, 95, 83, Matt Boatswain 100, 3x80s,Tristtan Thompson 100 2x80s, Teena Hill 100, 86, Ian Smith 100, 85, Greg Whiteman 4x90s, 2×85, Rod Hampstead 99, 86, Warren Carrey 98, 2x80s, Vicki Button 98, 86, Graeme Kent 98, 82, Ken Sutton 95, 2×81, Mal Nunn 95, Tim Dutfeild 93, Nyoka Boney 92, 83, Ken Fairley 90, 2x80s, Tre Ball 90, Philippe Bell 89, Tania Button 82, Nikkie Ball 82, Allan Brown 81, Dave Stace 80.

Ladies’ highest peg from last week went to Kirsty Wilson with 44.

Men’s highest peg from last week went to Jason Brown with 76.

Points table after round 8 of the Rod Hampstead Electrical Winter Darts Challenge sees Wellington Hotel T.B.Gs 16pts+28, Wellington Soldiers Memorial Club Phantoms 12pts+16, Federal Hotel Dave’s Devils 10pts, Federal Hotel Thumpers 6pts-4, Central Hotel Wood Cutters 6pts -6, Wellington Bowling Club Cracker Jack`s 6pts-8, Wellington Soldiers Memorial Club S.S Soldiers 4pts-6, Wellington Hotel Bulls 4pts-20. Draw for round 9 of the Rod Hampstead Electrical Darts Challenges Winter Competition sees Wellington Soldiers Memorial Club Phantoms v Federal Hotel Dave’s Devils, Wellington Hotel T.B.Gs v Central Hotel Wood Cutters, Wellington Bowling Club Cracker Jacks v Wellington Hotel Bulls, Federal Hotel Thumpers v Wellington Soldiers Memorial Club S.S Soldiers.

The Men’s Singles Championships which are kindly sponsored by the Wellington Bowling Club will be played on Sunday the 14th of September with nominations and a $10 fee to be paid by the 1st of September.

The Oche

This story Administrator ready to work first appeared on Nanjing Night Net.

Roos bound away from Kyby

16/04/2019 // by admin

Roos bound away from Kyby Kybybolite’s Matt Drury kicks out of a tight spot on Saturday. The Tigers were under pressure all day against a well-drilled Lucindale side which won by 67 points.
Nanjing Night Net

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

TweetFacebookThis story Administrator ready to work first appeared on Nanjing Night Net.