美甲图片2020新款式

苏州美甲美睫培训学校

GALLERYWEEKEND SPORT

16/04/2019 // by admin

OUR photographers have caught all the action from around the grounds at the weekend.
Nanjing Night Net

GALLERY | WEEKEND SPORT Wodonga Bulldogs v Wangaratta Rovers.

Wodonga Bulldogs v Wangaratta Rovers.

Wodonga Bulldogs v Wangaratta Rovers.

Wodonga Bulldogs v Wangaratta Rovers.

Wodonga Bulldogs v Wangaratta Rovers.

Wodonga Bulldogs v Wangaratta Rovers.

Wodonga Bulldogs v Wangaratta Rovers.

Wodonga Bulldogs v Wangaratta Rovers.

Wodonga Bulldogs v Wangaratta Rovers.

Wodonga Bulldogs v Wangaratta Rovers.

Wodonga Bulldogs v Wangaratta Rovers.

Wodonga Bulldogs v Wangaratta Rovers.

Wodonga Bulldogs v Wangaratta Rovers.

Wodonga Bulldogs v Wangaratta Rovers.

Wodonga Bulldogs v Wangaratta Rovers.

Wodonga Bulldogs v Wangaratta Rovers.

Wodonga Bulldogs v Wangaratta Rovers.

Corowa-Rutherglen v Lavington Panthers.

Corowa-Rutherglen v Lavington Panthers.

Corowa-Rutherglen v Lavington Panthers.

Netball – Wodonga Bulldogs v Wangaratta Rovers

Fed Hill challenge.

Fed Hill challenge.

Fed Hill challenge.

Fed Hill challenge.

Fed Hill challenge.

Fed Hill challenge.

Fed Hill challenge.

Fed Hill challenge.

Fed Hill challenge.

Fed Hill challenge.

Fed Hill challenge.

Fed Hill challenge.

Fed Hill challenge.

Fed Hill challenge.

Fed Hill challenge.

Fed Hill challenge.

Fed Hill challenge.

Fed Hill challenge.

Fed Hill challenge.

Hockey – Falcons v Wombats

Hockey – Falcons v Wombats

Kangaroo Hoppet, Falls Creek

Kangaroo Hoppet, Falls Creek.

Kangaroo Hoppet, Falls Creek

Kangaroo Hoppet, Falls Creek

Kangaroo Hoppet, Falls Creek

Wangaratta Magpies v Albury Tigers

Wangaratta Magpies v Albury Tigers

Wangaratta Magpies v Albury Tigers

Wangaratta Magpies v Albury Tigers

Wangaratta Magpies v Albury Tigers

Wangaratta Magpies v Albury Tigers

Wangaratta Magpies v Albury Tigers

Wangaratta Magpies v Albury Tigers

Wangaratta Magpies v Albury Tigers

Wangaratta Magpies v Albury Tigers

Wangaratta Magpies v Albury Tigers

Wangaratta Magpies v Albury Tigers

Wangaratta Magpies v Albury Tigers

Wangaratta Magpies v Albury Tigers

Wangaratta Magpies v Albury Tigers

Wangaratta Magpies v Albury Tigers

Wangaratta Magpies v Albury Tigers

Wangaratta Magpies v Albury Tigers

Mitta United v Thurgoona

Mitta United v Thurgoona

Mitta United v Thurgoona

Mitta United v Thurgoona

Mitta United v Thurgoona

Mitta United v Thurgoona

Mitta United v Thurgoona

Netball – Wodonga Bulldogs v Wangaratta Rovers.

Netball – Wodonga Bulldogs v Wangaratta Rovers.

Racing

Racing

Racing

Racing

Rand-Walbundrie v Jindera

Rand-Walbundrie v Jindera

Rand-Walbundrie v Jindera

Rand-Walbundrie v Jindera

Rand-Walbundrie v Jindera

Rand-Walbundrie v Jindera

Rand-Walbundrie v Jindera

Rand-Walbundrie v Jindera

Albury Steamers v Wagga Waratahs

Albury Steamers v Wagga Waratahs

Albury Steamers v Wagga Waratahs

Albury Steamers v Wagga Waratahs

Albury Steamers v Wagga Waratahs

Albury Steamers v Wagga Waratahs

Albury Steamers v Wagga Waratahs

Albury Thunder v Southcity

Albury Thunder v Southcity

Albury Thunder v Southcity

Albury Thunder v Southcity

Albury Thunder v Southcity

Albury Thunder v Southcity

Albury Thunder v Southcity

Albury Thunder v Southcity

Albury Thunder v Southcity

Boomers v Albury City

Boomers v Albury City

Boomers v Albury City

Boomers v Albury City

United v Wodonga Diamonds

United v Wodonga Diamonds

United v Wodonga Diamonds

United v Wodonga Diamonds

United v Wodonga Diamonds

TweetFacebookThis story Administrator ready to work first appeared on Nanjing Night Net.

Top honour for Drum

16/04/2019 // by admin

WORTHY WINNER: Following a cracking season, the Coota Blues’ Chris Drum has sealed the club’s Best and Fairest count. With the finals series starting this weekend, no doubt Drum will be looking to carry this good form forward and if he can do so it will hold the talented side in good stead to turn their minor premiership into a premiership. Photo: Mark TaberCOOTAMUNDRA Blues utility and assistant coach Chris Drum has been named the Blues Best and Fairest following the vote count conducted at the Family Hotel the Saturday night before last.
Nanjing Night Net

Drum, who was runner up to Dylan McDermott last season, polled votes in all 16 matches he played in with the exception of the first match against Belconnen.

The win certainly capped off a great day for Drum who had booted seven goals earlier in the day against Yass.

The win against Yass earned the Blues a weekend off last weekend, as well as the minor premiership.

Drum, at 33 years, is the oldest player in the Blues lineup. He finished with 98 votes, seven votes clear of playing coach Luke Webb who missed the first five matches because of his carry-over suspension from last year’s Farrer League grand final. Phil Bird finished in third place.

Drum was a popular winner and the huge crowd on hand acknowledged his season’s triumph.

In his acceptance speech, the very humble Drum thanked the excellent team he is playing with, the superb coaching of Luke Webb, the strong work by the committee and all the supporters and valued sponsors.

In a team which won the competition’s minor premiership it was no surprise there were a number of standout players.

After nine matches, there was a four-way tussle between Phil Bird, Chris Drum, Stephen Chant and Joel Pearson.

Bird led the quartet with 50 votes closely followed by Drum on 47, six time best and fairest winner Chant had polled 46 votes while the consistent Pearson was still in the mix on 42 votes.

However, in the last four matches Drum polled impressively picking up 42 votes finishing seven votes clear of Webb, who in the same period picked up 30 votes.

Phil Bird, who previously played with the Blues in 2012, when he finished fourth, improved one notch finishing third.

Young gun McDermott, who had a slow start to the season, finished strongly polling 33 votes in the last three matches, was fourth.

Joel Pearson finished fifth on 71 votes while Stephen Chant finished sixth on 64 votes.

Despite only playing four matches, champion centre halfback Toby Johnston sadly broke his leg only minutes into his fifth match against Eastlake. Toby was still able to finish in the top ten with 27 votes.

Surprisingly, Sandy Maskell-Knight who topped the league goal kicking with 71 majors only polled 23 votes. Incredibly, in the match against Eastlake where the tall forward booted 10 goals, Sandy only polled two votes out of a possible 15.

In each home and away match, three voting cards are distributed where the voters are to judge their best on the basis five, four, three, two and one so the maximum number of votes any player can gain in a match is 15.

During the 17 matches, two players were afforded the maximum votes, Stephen Chant against Goulburn at Goodhew Park which was the Blues only loss and Chris Drum against Gungahlin at Clarke Oval on July 26. In that match, Drum booted a career best 10 goals.

For the first time the votes were presented on Powerpoint and credit must go to the hardworking Blues secretary Lee Loiterton for her expertise in presenting the Blues’ Best and Fairest in the best professional manner.

PK and JL

The top 10

1. Chris Drum – 98

2. Luke Webb – 91

3. Phil Bird – 74

4. Dylan McDermott – 72

5. Joel Pearson – 71

6. Stephen Chant – 64

7. Jarryd Cook – 43

8. Ryan Miller – 33

9. Toby Johnston – 27

9. Mick Knagge – 27

This story Administrator ready to work first appeared on Nanjing Night Net.

Port Lincoln weekend sportGALLERY

16/04/2019 // by admin

Port Lincoln weekend sport | GALLERY Senior netball
Nanjing Night Net

Senior football

Senior football

Senior football

Senior football

Senior football

Senior football

Senior hockey

Senior football

Senior football

Senior football

Senior hockey

Senior hockey

Junior football

Junior football

Junior football

Junior football

Junior netball

Junior netball

Junior netball

Junior netball

Junior netball

Junior netball

Junior football

Junior football

Junior hockey

Junior hockey

Junior football

Junior football

Junior football

Junior football

Junior football

Junior football

Senior netball

Senior netball

Senior netball

Senior netball

Senior netball

Senior netball

Senior netball

TweetFacebookThis story Administrator ready to work first appeared on Nanjing Night Net.

Graeme Kent stars in darts Challenge

16/04/2019 // by admin

Rod Hampstead Electrical Darts Challenge’s Winter Competition started the second half of its competition last Monday night.
Nanjing Night Net

Any players wishing to go to Orange to play in the Zone 12 Championships can do so by writing their name on the back of the score sheet, the cost is $20 to join the Zone plus entry fee to play and accommodation for those who wish to stay in Orange.

A point’s machine has been purchased, so if you need new points for your darts just let Greg Whiteman know or leave your name on the back of the score sheet with your darts. The cost to have new points put in is $10.

The mystery player this week was Graeme Kent who managed a score of 121.

Terry Kyle had the belt for one week but had to relinquish it to Jason Brown.

The top 5 in the Eugene Spicer Wood Carting Pointscore sees Allan Brown 49pts, Alf Wilson 49pts, David Wilson 46pts, Greg Whiteman 45pts and Richard Kent 42pts.

The top 5 in the high scores sees David Wilson 45, Alf Wilson 36, Allan Brown 32, Scott Dutfeild 29 and Garth Watts 22.

The race for best singles player for the year sees Allan Brown holding a two win lead with Greg Whiteman, Ken Fairley and Alf Wilson all chasing.

In the doubles David Wilson holds a three game lead over Greg Whiteman.

The teams trophy is down to three players with Nikkie Ball, Scott Dutfeild and Alf Wilson holding a good lead over the rest.

The match of the round saw the Wellington Soldiers Memorial Club Phantoms taking on the Wellington Hotel T.B.Gs. The T.B.Gs won both doubles games with David Wilson-Nyoka Boney defeating Alf Wilson-Jason Brown 2-0 and Warren Carrey-Greg Whiteman defeated Richard Kent-Allan Brown 2-1. In the singles David Wilson defeated Jason Brown 2-1, Nyoka Boney lost to Alf Wilson 0-2, Greg Whiteman lost to Allan Brown 1-2 and Warren Carrey defeated Richard Kent 2-1 and a major shock the T.B.Gs won the teams game. Final result Wellington Hotel T.B.Gs 5 Wellington Soldiers Memorial Club Phantoms 2.

The Central Hotel Wood Cutters faced thr Wellington Hotel Bulls. Doubles were shared with Lea Sutton-Rod Hampstead defeating Kirsty and Wendy Wilson 2-0 and Eugene Spicer-Ken Sutton defeating Tristtan and Bronwyn Thompson 2-0. Singles was where the Wood Cutter put the match to rest with Rod Hampstead losing to Tristian Thompson 0-2, Eugene Spicer defeated Kirsty Wilson 2-0, Lea Sutton defeated Wendy Wilson 2-1 and Ken Sutton defeated Bronwyn Thompson 2-0 they also won the teams game with the Central Hotel Wood Cutters 5 Wellington Hotel Bulls 2. Wellington Bowling Club Cracker Jacks took on Wellington Soldiers Memorial Club S.S Soldiers. Doubles results were Jason Cornish-Ken Fairley defeated Philippe Bell-Teena Hill 2-0 and Cindy Croker-Robert Driscoll lost to Mal Nunn-Vicki Button 1-2. Singles results were Ken Fairley defeating Vicki Button 2-1, Cindy Croker defeated Mal Nunn 2-1, Robert Driscoll lost to Teena Hill 0-2 and Jason Cornish defeated Tania Button 2-1 they also won the teams game to leave the result as Wellington Bowling Club Cracker Jacks 5 Wellington Soldiers Memorial Club 2.

The Federal Hotel Dave’s Devils faced the other Federal side the Thumpers. The Thumpers pounded Dave’s Devils into near submission by winning both doubles games as well as the majority of the singles games plus to finish it off the team`s game which put the icing on the win. Doubles results were Graeme Kent-Matt Boatswain defeated Tim Dutfeild-Daryl Brown 2-0 and Ian Smith-Tre Ball defeated Scott Dutfeild-Dave Stace 2-0. Singles results were Ian Smith defeated Dave Stace 2-0, Tre Ball defeated Nikkie Ball 2-0, Matt Boatswain defeated Tim Dutfeild 2-0 and Graeme Kent lost to Scott Dutfeild 0-2. Final result Thumper`s 6 Dave’s Devils 1.

High scores from last weeks Rod Hampstead Electrical Darts Challenge saw Eugene Spicer 140, 112, 3x90s, Richard Kent 140, 98, 85, Lea Sutton 140, 83, Scott Dutfeild 121, 85, Wendy Wilson 121, Jason Brown 119, 100, 2×80, Cindy Croker 115, 85, Alf Wilson 3×100, 95, 81, David Wilson 2×100, 2x90s, 4x80s, Jason Cornish 100, 95, 83, Matt Boatswain 100, 3x80s,Tristtan Thompson 100 2x80s, Teena Hill 100, 86, Ian Smith 100, 85, Greg Whiteman 4x90s, 2×85, Rod Hampstead 99, 86, Warren Carrey 98, 2x80s, Vicki Button 98, 86, Graeme Kent 98, 82, Ken Sutton 95, 2×81, Mal Nunn 95, Tim Dutfeild 93, Nyoka Boney 92, 83, Ken Fairley 90, 2x80s, Tre Ball 90, Philippe Bell 89, Tania Button 82, Nikkie Ball 82, Allan Brown 81, Dave Stace 80.

Ladies’ highest peg from last week went to Kirsty Wilson with 44.

Men’s highest peg from last week went to Jason Brown with 76.

Points table after round 8 of the Rod Hampstead Electrical Winter Darts Challenge sees Wellington Hotel T.B.Gs 16pts+28, Wellington Soldiers Memorial Club Phantoms 12pts+16, Federal Hotel Dave’s Devils 10pts, Federal Hotel Thumpers 6pts-4, Central Hotel Wood Cutters 6pts -6, Wellington Bowling Club Cracker Jack`s 6pts-8, Wellington Soldiers Memorial Club S.S Soldiers 4pts-6, Wellington Hotel Bulls 4pts-20. Draw for round 9 of the Rod Hampstead Electrical Darts Challenges Winter Competition sees Wellington Soldiers Memorial Club Phantoms v Federal Hotel Dave’s Devils, Wellington Hotel T.B.Gs v Central Hotel Wood Cutters, Wellington Bowling Club Cracker Jacks v Wellington Hotel Bulls, Federal Hotel Thumpers v Wellington Soldiers Memorial Club S.S Soldiers.

The Men’s Singles Championships which are kindly sponsored by the Wellington Bowling Club will be played on Sunday the 14th of September with nominations and a $10 fee to be paid by the 1st of September.

The Oche

This story Administrator ready to work first appeared on Nanjing Night Net.

Roos bound away from Kyby

16/04/2019 // by admin

Roos bound away from Kyby Kybybolite’s Matt Drury kicks out of a tight spot on Saturday. The Tigers were under pressure all day against a well-drilled Lucindale side which won by 67 points.
Nanjing Night Net

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

Action from the Lucindale Roos v Kybybolite Tigers A grade match at Kyby on Saturday.

TweetFacebookThis story Administrator ready to work first appeared on Nanjing Night Net.